XM Forex Penguin

XM Forex Penguin

TradingMoon Cashback Promotion: Earn Up to $50 per $1 Million Traded

Home » TradingMoon » TradingMoon Cashback Promotion: Earn Up to $50 per $1 Million Traded
Last Updated: Oct 27, 2026 @ 2:10 pm

TradingMoon is offering eligible clients a Cashback Promotion that rewards trading activity with monthly rebates based on accumulated notional trading volume. Covering more than 1,000 instruments, the program provides access to cashback opportunities across forex, stocks, indices, commodities, and cryptocurrency CFDs on TradingMoon’s trading platforms.

The promotion features three rebate tiers, allowing eligible traders to earn up to $50 per $1 million in notional trading volume, subject to a maximum rebate of $10,000 per calendar month.

Key Features of the TradingMoon Cashback Promotion:

  • Multiple asset classes: Trade CFDs on forex, stocks, indices, commodities, and cryptocurrencies.
  • Tiered rebate rates: Earn between $10 and $50 per $1 million in eligible notional trading volume.
  • Monthly cashback: Receive qualifying rebates directly in your live trading account.
  • More than 1,000 instruments: The cashback program applies across TradingMoon’s available instruments.
  • Monthly reset: Trading volume calculations restart on the first day of each calendar month.

Cashback Rates and Trading Volume Tiers

The rebate structure is based on the combined notional trading volume accumulated during each calendar month.

Monthly trading volume tierRebate per $1 million
$0–$10 million$10
$10 million–$150 million$25
Above $150 million$50

The tiers must be completed sequentially. Rebates are calculated across the applicable tiers, rather than applying the highest rate to the entire monthly trading volume. Total cashback is capped at $10,000 per calendar month.

How the Cashback Program Works:

Eligible clients accumulate qualifying trading volume throughout the month. TradingMoon then calculates the applicable rebates and automatically credits them to the relevant live trading account on the first working day of the following month.

The program operates under a monthly cycle. On the first day of each new calendar month, the accumulated volume resets, giving eligible participants a fresh opportunity to qualify for rebates.

Clients should note the following conditions:

  • Rebates are calculated in USD. TradingMoon applies its internal exchange rate for accounts held in other currencies.
  • Credited rebates are available for trading but cannot be withdrawn.
  • Positions held for less than three minutes are excluded from rebate calculations.
  • The maximum rebate is $10,000 per calendar month.
  • Participation is subject to eligibility requirements, company approval, and the promotion’s terms and conditions.

Who Can Participate?:

To qualify, clients must meet TradingMoon’s eligibility requirements:

  • Maintain an existing verified real-money account or open a new qualifying account during the promotion period.
  • Reside in a country permitted under the company’s acceptance policy.
  • Maintain a minimum net deposit of $100 or the equivalent in the account’s currency.
  • Comply with the promotion terms and TradingMoon’s applicable client terms.

The promotion commenced on March 1, 2025, at 00:01 Seychelles Standard Time and remains active until cancelled by the company. TradingMoon reserves the right to amend or terminate the promotion and to reject, reverse, or remove rebates under the stated conditions.

About TradingMoon

Trading Moon is a Seychelles-incorporated company regulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority (FSA) under license number SD042. Its trading offering includes contracts for difference (CFDs) across forex, stocks, indices, commodities, and cryptocurrencies.

Explore TradingMoon’s Cashback Offer

Traders interested in earning rebates on eligible trading activity can review the promotion’s full terms and conditions to understand the qualification criteria, rebate calculations, and account crediting rules.

Check the broker listings for more forex broker promotions and information.

Risk Warning: CFDs are leveraged financial products that carry a high risk of loss. Leverage increases market exposure and can magnify losses. Cashback eligibility does not eliminate trading risk. Review all applicable terms and conditions before participating.

Loading brokers… Please wait.
Selected: None
Feature TradingMoon
TradingMoon
Rating★★☆☆☆2.0/5
RegulationFSA (Seychelles)
Min Deposit$25
Typical Spread0.10
Leverage (Max)1:1000
PlatformscTrader, MT4, MT5, Mobile, Proprietary, Web
InstrumentsCommodities, Cryptos, DeFi Tokens, Energies, Forex, Metals, Stock CFDs
BonusYes
Robo Trading AllowedYes
Scalping AllowedYes
Swap‑Free / IslamicYes
ActionRead Review
TradingMoon
Rating
★★☆☆☆2.0/5
Regulation
FSA (Seychelles)
Min Deposit
$25
Typical Spread
0.10
Leverage (Max)
1:1000
Platforms
cTrader, MT4, MT5, Mobile, Proprietary, Web
Instruments
Commodities, Cryptos, DeFi Tokens, Energies, Forex, Metals, Stock CFDs
Bonus
Yes
Robo Trading Allowed
Yes
Scalping Allowed
Yes
Swap‑Free / Islamic
Yes
TradingMoon
Rating
★★☆☆☆2.0/5
Regulation
FSA (Seychelles)
Min Deposit
$25
Typical Spread
0.10
Leverage (Max)
1:1000
Platforms
cTrader, MT4, MT5, Mobile, Proprietary, Web
Instruments
Commodities, Cryptos, DeFi Tokens, Energies, Forex, Metals, Stock CFDs
Bonus
Yes
Robo Trading Allowed
Yes
Scalping Allowed
Yes
Swap‑Free / Islamic
Yes

Featured Brokers on Forex Penguin

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted